FREE ENTRY Before 5:00 PM THIS FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 03, 2010 IN DOWNTOWN ROYAL OAK'S ARTS, BEATS AND EATS FESTIVAL.
NO COUPON NEEDED, JUST SHOW UP! - ALL OTHER DAYS IS $3.00 PER PERSON.


FREE MUSIC SCHUDULE - FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 03, 2010:
=================================================

National Music Stage- Located at 7th and Center
===============================================
5:30pm Royal Oak Symphony Orchestra (Classical)
7:00pm Saving Abel (Rock/Alternative)
8:45pm Candlebox (Rock/Alternative)
10:30pm Sponge (Rock/Alternative)




Made in Detroit Stage at ROMT
=============================
7:30pm Spitting Nickles (Rock)
8:30pm Prussia (Rock)
9:30pm Silverghost (Rock)
10:30pm Howling Diablos (Rock)
Midnight Sponge - Official Afterparty



Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Stage - Genre: Americana/Country
================================================== ============
5:00pm David Shelby (Country)
6:30pm Tim Diaz Band (Alternative/Americana)
8:00pm Dr. Pocket (Blues/R&B)
9:30pm Persuasion (R&B/Rock/Pop)



Citizens Bank Stage - Genre: Acoustic/Cultural
==============================================
5:30pm Frankie D'Angelo (Acoustic/Indie Rock)
7:00pm Mosaic Youth Singers
8:30pm Annie & Rod Capps (Acoustic/Folk/Americana)



Ford Fiesta Stage - Genre: Alternative Rock
===========================================
5:00pm Swamp Sisters (Alternative)
6:30pm Shoe (Indie Rock)
8:00pm Carolyn Striho Group (Pop Punk)
9:30pm Killer Flamingos (Electro Pop)



Vince & Joe's Stage - Genre: International
==========================================
5:30pm Vince & Joe's Presents a Gourmet Experience with Executive Chef Neil
6:30pm Thom Jayne & the Nomads (World Fusion)
8:00pm Vince & Joe's Presents a Gourmet Experience with Executive Chef Neil
9:00pm Orquestra Inspiracion (Latin)



Budweiser Stage - Genre: Rock
=============================
5:00pm The Insyderz (Rock)
6:30pm Great Divide (Blues/Rock)
8:00pm The Hope Orchestra (Rock)
9:30pm Laith Al-Saadi (Blues/Rock)



Pepsi Stage - Genre: Jazz/R&B
=============================
5:00pm Charles & Gwen Scales (Jazz/R&B)
6:30pm Jamie Register and The Glendales (Soul/Funk/R&B)
8:00pm Priscilla Price (R&B)
9:30pm Thornetta Davis (Blues/R&B)



Oakland County Kids' Stage
==========================
5:00pm Meet and Greet with PBS Characters!
5:30pm Laugh it Up with Rosco
6:00pm Puppet Theatre: 3 Pigs
6:30pm Pure Imagination Magic Show
7:00pm Puppet Theatre: Punch & Judy
7:30pm Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff




US Park Stagecrafters Theatre Schedule
======================================
5:00pm AKT Theater
6:00pm Motor City Youth Theatre
6:30pm Stagecrafters Youth Theatre




FINE ARTISTS - THE ARTS
=======================

Free Entry - It all starts with the Arts. Please click HERE on the mediums below for a full listing of artists participating in the 2010 Juried Fine Art Show.


Ceramics
Drawing
Fabric/Fiber
Leather
Glass
Graphics/Printmaking
Jewelry
Metal
Mixed Media
Painting
Photography
Sculpture
Wood


2010 FORD ARTS, BEATS & EATS RESTAURANTS
========================================
FREE ENTRY, FOOD COST IS EXTRA - CLICK HERE

The Eats- Food | Arts, Beats & Eats 2010