MAIN BANDS
==========
* Vince Gill
* Starship
* Hunter Hayes
* Alexander Zonjic
* tom tom Club
* Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
* Psychedelic Furs
* George Clinton
* Lou Gramm of Foreigner
* Bret Michaels
* Kid Rock Just Kidding
* Beatlemania




MICHIGAN LOTTERY STAGE
======================
Friday
======
4:30 p.m. Royal Oak Marching Band
5:00 p.m. Mainstreet Soul (Funk'n'Soul)
7:00 p.m. Devin Scillian & The Arizona Sun (Country)
8:00 p.m. Jessica Hernandez (Pop/Soul)
9:15 p.m. Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr. (Indie/Alternative)
10:30 p.m. Panic at the Disco (Alternative Rock)


Saturday

========
4:00 p.m. Stewart Francke (Americana/Rock)
5:00 p.m. Beatlemania Live (Beatles Tribute)
7:15 p.m. Lou Gramm of Foreigner (Rock)
9:00 p.m. Saving Abel (Rock)
10:15 p.m. Bret Michaels (Rock)


Sunday
======
4:00 p.m. Alexander Zonjic & The Motor City Horns (Jazz)
6:15 p.m. Starship featuring Mickey Thomas (Rock)
8:15 p.m. Hunter Hayes (Country)
10:15 p.m. Vince Gill (Country)


Monday
======
3:00 p.m. tom tom Club (Synthpop)
4:30 p.m. Big Bad Voodoo Daddy (Swing)
6:00 p.m. Psychedelic Furs (Alternative Rock)
7:45 p.m. George Clinton and Parliament Funkadelic (Funk)





BUDWEISER ROCK STAGE
====================

Friday
======
11:30 a.m. Matt Ratza (Alt Indie)
1:30p.m. The Earworms (Rock&Roll)
3:00p.m. The HandGrenades (Indie Rock)
4:30p.m. Joint Chiefs of Detroit (Pop Rock)
6:00p.m. Jay Jolley (Rock)
7:30p.m. The Hope Orchestra (Rock)
9:00p.m. Just Another Band From Detroit (Zappa Tribute)



Saturday
========
11:00 a.m. Frankie D'angelo (Singer Songwriter)
12:30 p.m. Zerapath (Rock)
2:00 p.m. Soul Hustler (Rock'n Soul)
3:30 p.m. Phantom Shakers (Rock-a-billy)
5:00 p.m. Dig A Phony (Beatles Tribute)
6:30 p.m. Rachel May & The Difficulties (Blues Rock'n Soul)
8:00 p.m. The Muggs (Motor City Rock)
9:30 p.m. The Howling Diablos (Funk'n Soul)



Sunday
======
11:00 a.m. Orbis (Alt Rock)
12:30 p.m. Bus 21 (Alt Pop)
2:00 p.m. True Grit (Rock & Roll)
3:30 p.m. House Phone (Rock)
5:00 p.m. Crooked Joint (Rock & Roll)
6:30 p.m. Citizen Zero (Alt Rock)
8:00 p.m. Amy Gore & Her Valentines (Detroit Rock Royalty)
9:30 p.m. The Twistin Tarantulas (Rock-a-billy)



Monday
======
11:00 a.m. The Basement Band (Folk Rock)
12:30 p.m. The Insyderz (Punk/Ska)
2:00 p.m. DUENDE! (Rock)
3:30 p.m. Grievous Angel (Americana Rock)
5:00 p.m. The Wall Clocks (Brit Rock)
6:30 p.m. The Jill Jack Band (Folk Rock)
8:00 p.m. The Reefermen (Funk'n Rock)



The Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Americana Stage
=================================================
Friday
======
11:00 a.m. Carl Henry (Blues)
12:30 p.m. Bull Halsey (Blues)
2:00 p.m. Cats & The Fiddler (Americana)
3:30 p.m. Candy Band (Pop)
5:00 p.m. Free Beer (Rock)
6:30 p.m. Julianne & The Rogues (Country)
8:00 p.m. Longneck Stranglers (Country)
9:30 p.m. Dr. Pocket (Rock)


Saturday
========
11:00 a.m. Jessica Ripka (Americana)
12:30 p.m. John Maison (Country)
2:00 p.m. Susan Calloway (Pop)
3:30 p.m. The Barbara Payton Band (Rock)
5:00 p.m. Hounds Below (Alt/Indie)
6:30 p.m David Shelby (Country)
8:00 p.m. Black Irish (Rock)
9:30 p.m. Laith Al-Saadi (Blues)


Sunday
======
11:00 a.m. Cass Dufrin (Americana)
12:30 p.m. Saturday (Rock)
2:00 p.m. TJ Kelly (Country)
3:30 p.m. American Mars (Americana)
5:00 p.m. Dutch Pink (Rock)
6:30 p.m. Back Forty (Funk
8:00 p.m. Trip N' Dixie (Rock)
9:30 p.m. Orbitsuns (Rockabilly)


Monday
======
11:00 a.m. Some Velvet Evening (Country)
12:30 p.m. Motor Honey (Rock)
2:00 p.m. Taylor Fernandez (Pop)
3:30 p.m. Bill Bynum & Co (Americana)
5:00 p.m. Misty Lyn & The Big Beautiful (Americana)
6:30 p.m. Gunnar & The Grizzly Boys (Country)
8:00 p.m. Persuasion (Straight up PARTY!)




Citizens Bank Cultural Stage
============================
Friday
======
11:00 a.m. Living Tradition Yoga
12:30 p.m. Cliff Gracey (Singer-Songwriter)
2:00 p.m. Pete Fetters (Blues)
3:30 p.m. Golden Rain Ensemble (LK) (Marimba Quartet)
5:00 p.m. Sunny Side Up (Indie/Folk)
6:30 p.m. Rachael Davis (Singer/Songwriter)
8:00 p.m. Stella (Americana)


Saturday
========
11:00 a.m. Living Tradition Yoga
12:30 p.m. Amanda Morgan (Singer-Songwriter)
2:00 p.m. Matrix Youth Theater
3:30 p.m. John D Lamb (Singer-Songwriter)
5:00 p.m. Near/Tolias Duo (Flute & Guitar)
6:30 p.m Traeder (Singer-Songwriter)
8:00 p.m. La Chispa & Company (Flamenco/Dance)


Sunday
======
11:00 a.m. Rude Dog (Folk)
12:30 p.m. SC Strings (Classical)
2:00 p.m. Song Of The Lakes (Great Lakes World Music)
3:30 p.m. LVNMUZIQ (Urban/Folk)
5:00 p.m. Mosaic Youth Singers
6:30 p.m. Teddy Richards (IndieAcoustic)
8:00 p.m. Jan Krist & Jim Bizer (Singer-Songwriter)


Monday
======
11:00 a.m. Ninos de COMPAS (Mariachi/Dancing)
12:30 p.m. Jeff Scott (Singer-Songwriter)
2:00 p.m. Pentacle Brass Quintet (Classical)
3:15 p.m. M.J. Stedman/aka "Rocksteady" (Singer/Songwriter)
4:00 p.m. Urban Prairie (Americana)





Mirepoix Cooking School International Stage
===========================================
Friday
======
11:30 a.m. Jazzercise
1:00 p.m. People Dancing feat. "Tonal Sculptures" by Lisa LaMarre and James Cornish (Global Water Dances)
4:30 p.m. Deep See Sound System (Electronic Dub)
6:00 p.m. Pathe' Jassi (World Music)
7:30 p.m. October Babies (Upbeat Global Soul)
9:00 p.m. Orquestra La Inspiracion (Latin)


Saturday
========
11:30 a.m. Musique Noire (World/Jazz)
1:00 p.m. Ara Topouzian (Armenian/Middle Eastern)
3:00 p.m. Madame XD (Chinese)
5:00 p.m. Nadanta Indian Dancers (Dance of India)
7:00 p.m. The Nomads (World Fusion)
9:00 p.m. Polish Muslims (Polka Rock)


Sunday
======
9:30 a.m. Royal Oak First United Methodist Church Service and Performance featuring Peak
11:30 a.m. Jazzercise
1:00 p.m. Monsieur Guillaume & The Zydeco Hep Cats (Arcadian)
4:30 p.m. The Wild Sullies (World Rock)
6:00 p.m. La Chispa & Company (Flamenco)
7:30 p.m. Roots Vibration (Caribbean)
9:00 p.m. Violao Featuring Sean Blackman (Brazilian Jazz/Funk)


Monday
======
11:30 a.m. RaionTaiko (Japanese Drum)
1:30 p.m. Kidz Klez of Michigan (Klezmer)
3:30 p.m. Omowale Cultural Society (African Drum & Dance)
5:30 p.m. Sumkali (Music of India)
7:30 p.m. Blackthorn (Celtic)





Ford Focus Alternative Stage
============================
Friday
======
11:00 a.m. Cheyenne Goff (Pop/Rock)
12:30 p.m. Illy Mack (Alternative)
2:00 p.m. Phantasmagoria (Alternative)
3:30 p.m. Fawn (Indie Pop)
5:00 p.m. Robin Horlock (Pop)
6:30 p.m. The High Strung (Pop/Rock)
8:00 p.m. Otto Vector (Pop/Rock)
9:30 p.m. Killer Flamingos (Pop/Top 40)


Saturday
========
11:00 a.m. Headlights Over Hills (Alternative)
12:30 p.m. Gia Warner ( Rock)
2:00 p.m. Michael Bermudez (Pop/Rock)
3:30 p.m. E.R. (Alternative)
5:00 p.m. Gasoline Gypsy (Indie Rock)
6:30 p.m. JIVA (Alternative)
8:00 p.m. Eliza Neals ( Rock Soul)
9:30 p.m. Bear Lake (Indie Rock)


Sunday
======
11:00 a.m. Urban Nomads ( Rock)
12:30 p.m. The Sights ( Rock)
2:00 p.m. I Love Lightning Bugs (Alternative)
3:30 p.m. Call Marvin (Alternative)
5:00 p.m. Half Light Music ( Rock)
6:30 p.m. 60 Second Crush ( Rock/Punk)
8:00 p.m. The Infatuations (Pop/Rock/Funk)
9:30 p.m. Dirty Americans (Modern Rock)


Monday
======
11:00 a.m. Julie Haven (Pop/Rock)
12:30 p.m. Switchline (Alternative)
2:00 p.m. Shoe (Indie Rock)
3:30 p.m. Brae (Indie Rock)
5:00 p.m. Carolyn Striho Group (Pop)
6:30 p.m. The Cult Heroes (Rock)
8:00 p.m. Amp Fiddler (Electric Funk/Soul)




Pepsi Rhythem & Blues/Jazz Stage
================================
Friday
======
11:00 a.m. Tricia Moore Jazz Quintet (Jazz)
12:30 p.m. Pamela Wise (Funk/Jazz)
2:00 p.m. Just Friends (Smooth Jazz/Funk)
3:30 p.m. O.T.I.S. (Space Funk)
5:00 p.m. David Gerald Band (Blues/Rock)
6:30 p.m. Valerie Barrymore & Foundation of Funk (R&B/Soul/Funk)
8:00 p.m. The Bugs Beddow Band (R&B/Classic Rock)
9:30 p.m. Larry Lee & The Back In the Day Band (R&B/Soul/Funk)


Saturday
========
11:00 a.m. Rick Matle Trio (Jazz & Jazz Funk)
12:30 p.m. Torch With A Twist (Vaudeville/Burlesque)
2:00 p.m. Yancyy (Smooth Jazz/Funk)
3:30 p.m. Rev. Marc Falconberry (Blues/Rock)
5:00 p.m. Nadir (Soul/Rock)
6:30 p.m. The Chunky Funk Band (Blues/Rock)
8:00 p.m. Priscilla Price (R&B/Soul)
9:30 p.m. Thornetta Davis (R&B/Soul/Blues)


Sunday
======
11:00 a.m. Paul Miles (Blues)
12:30 p.m. Peak (Christian Rock)
2:00 p.m. T Money Greens Roadwork (R&B/Soul/Funk)
3:30 p.m. Bobby Murray Band (Blues)
5:00 p.m. Charles & Gwen Scales (R&B/Soul/Jazz)
6:30 p.m. The Zamar Jazz Band (Smooth Jazz)
8:00 p.m. Inohs Sivad (R&B/Soul/Jazz)
9:30 p.m. Hotsauce (Modern Pop/R&B)


Monday
======
11:00 a.m. The Swank Club (R&B/Pop/Jazz)
12:30 p.m. Siloam Pool (Smooth Jazz/Funk)
2 :00 p.m. Dave Sharp's Secret Seven (Latin Jazz)
3:30 p.m. Kira Frabotta Quartet (Retro Swing)
5:00 p.m. Alina Morr & Urban Tropical (Urban Jazz)
6:30 p.m. Sheila Landis featuring Rick Matle (Jazz)
8:00 p.m. Tumbao Bravo (Latin Jazz)



MADE IN DETROIT SOUND STAGE
===========================
Friday
======
11:00 a.m. Billy Brandt & Sarana Verlin (Rock)
1:00-5:00 "Detroit's got Talent" Karaoke
5:00 p.m. School of Rock (Rock)
7:00 p.m. The Roachmen (Rock'n Funk)
9:00 p.m. Dan Bain Electronic DJ
10:00 p.m. John Johr Electronic DJ


Saturday
========
11:00 a.m. Maggie McCabe (Americana)
1:00-5:00 "Detroit's got Talent" Karaoke
5:00 p.m. School of Rock (Rock)
7:00 p.m. James & Bobby (Rock'n Funk)
9:00 p.m. Secrets aka Matt Abbott Electronic DJ
10:00 p.m. Ted Krisko Electronic DJ


Sunday
======
11:00 a.m. Sugar Snaps (Jazz)
1:00-5:00 "Detroit's got Talent" Karaoke
5:00 p.m. School of Rock (Rock)
7:00 p.m. The Roachmen (Rock'n Funk)
9:00 p.m. Electronic DJs


Monday
======
11:00 a.m. Austin Scott (Country)
1:00-5:00 "Detroit's got Talent" Karaoke
5:00 p.m. School of Rock (Rock)
7:00 p.m. Shockwave (Rock)



Royal Oak Music Theatre Stage
=============================
Friday
======
4:00 p.m. Fifth Way (Modern Rock)
5:30 p.m. StaggoLee (Rock)
7:00 p.m. American Secrets (Rock)
8:30 p.m. The Muggs (Motor City Rock)
10:00 p.m. Goober & The Peas (Cow Punk)


Saturday
========
12:30 p.m. Wally Dogger (Pop)
2:00 p.m. Footloose Dance Contest judged by Kenny Wormald and Craig Brewer
5:30 p.m. The Gelheads (Rock)
7:00 p.m. Doop & the Inside Outlaws (Americana Rock)
8:30 p.m. Taddy Porter (Rock)
10:00 p.m. Ty Stone (Americana Rock)


Sunday
======
12:30 p.m. The Romeo Flynns (Rock)
2:00 p.m. Pasmans Super Session (Blues Rock)
3:30 p.m. Salem Witchcraft (Rock)
5:00 p.m. The Barbara Payton Band (Rock)
6:30 p.m. The Look (Rock)
8:00 p.m. Scott Morgan & The Irrationals (Rock)
10:00 p.m. Lukas Nelson (Americana Rock)


Monday
======
12:00 p.m. Paulina Jayne (Country)
1:30 p.m. Alan Turner (Country)
3:00 p.m. Redhill (Country)
4:30 p.m. Centerville (Country)
6:00 p.m. Annabelle Road (Country)
7:30 p.m. Jason Jones (Country)


CONCERTS ARE FREE - ADMISSION $3.00 AT GATE THOUGH OUT THE WEEKEND.


parking info here


ARTS, BEATS AND EATS 2011 - MAIN WEBSITE

Free Shows - Sample Video - 5 1/2 Minutes

FESTIVAL MAP - CLICK HERE